Call Or Text Us Anytime 249-444-3212

Scugog

July 1st – Canada Day Celebrations – Palmer Park – 175 Water St. – parade, antique cars, music, artisans, Kids Zone, vendors, food
July 4th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
July 6th – Summertime Shindig – Mini Festival at Two Blokes Cider – 21300 Simcoe St., Port Perry
July 6th – Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.
July 10th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
July 11th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
July 11th – 20th – The Musical of Musicals – 7pm – 9pm – 16210 Island Rd
July 13th – Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.
July 13th – The Django Djunkies – 12pm – 3pm – Applewood Farm & Winery – 2055 Saintfield Rd, Scugog
July 17th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
July 18th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
July 20th – Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.
July 21st – Rambler Rama Northern Ramblers Car Show
July 21st – Museum Market Craft Show – 11am – 3pm – 16210 Island Rd
July 24th – Movie in the Park – 8:30 pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St.
July 24th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
July 25th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
July 25th – 27th – The Musical of Musicals – 7pm – 9pm – 16210 Island Rd
July 27th –  Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.
July 31st – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry

 

——————————————————-
Aug 1st – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
Aug 2nd & 3rd – 2024 Scugog Beers & Cider Festival – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry

Aug 3rd – Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.

Aug 7th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
Aug 7th – Movie in the Park – 8:30 pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St.
Aug 8th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
Aug 8th – 11th – The Complete Works of William Shakespeare – Aug 10th – 7pm- 9 pm – 16210 Island Rd.
Aug 10th – The Travelling Milburys – 8pm – Town Hall – 302 Queen St.
Aug 11th – Brits on the Lake – Classic Motoring Revival – 9am-4pm – Queen St.
Aug 10th –  Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.
Aug 11th – Any Body for Tea – A Murder Mystery – 11am – 2pm – 16210 Island Rd.
Aug 14th – 17th –  The Complete Works of William Shakespeare – Aug 10th – 7pm- 9 pm – 16210 Island Rd.
Aug 14th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
Aug 15th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
Aug 17th – Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.
Aug 18th – Scugog Heritage Day – 11am – 4pm – 16210 Island Rd.
Aug 21st – 24th –  The Complete Works of William Shakespeare – Aug 10th – 7pm- 9 pm – 16210 Island Rd
Aug 21st – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
Aug 22nd – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
Aug 24th – Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.
Aug 28th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
Aug 29th – Concert in the Park – 6:30pm – 7:30pm – Palmer Park – 175 Water St., Port Perry
Aug 31st – Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.
Aug 31st – Sept 2nd – Port Perry Fair – 11am – 15835 Old Simcoe Rd. –  demolition derby, horse shows, tractor pulls,                                                    food, dancing

Sept 7th – Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.

Sept 8th – Port Perry Pedals Charity Event 2024 – Latcham Centre – 121 Queen St., Port Perry
Sept 14th – Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.
Sept 21st – Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.
Sept 27th – Songs of Sting & Peter Gabriel – Town Hall – 302 Queen St.
Sept 28th – Off the Rock – Great Big Sea Tribute – 7pm – Town Hall – 302 Queen St.
Sept 28th – Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St. 

Oct 5th – Port Perry Lakefront Farmers Market – 8am – 3pm – 121 Queen St.
Oct 5th – Hells Bells  – Celebrating 50 Years of AC/DC – Town Hall – 121 Queen St.

Buckhorn & Bobcaygeon Area Events

June 30th – Live Music & Wood Fired Pizza – 1pm- 4pm – A Couple of Guys – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
July 1st – Buckhorn Canada Day Celebrations – 10am – 4pm – 1782 Lakehurst Rd, Buckhorn
July 1st – Canada Day Celebrations Bobcaygeon – 11am-11pm – multiple locations – 47 Mansfield St.
July 2nd – Buckhorn Cruise Night – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
July 3rd – 13th – Where You Are – Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
July 4th – Concerts in the Park – 5:30 Kids/ 6:30 Regular – at the Lock, Bobcaygeon
July 6th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St
July 7th – Live Music & Wood Fired Pizza – Sonny & Cloudy – 1pm – 4pm – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd 36, Bobcaygeon
July 7th – Into the Woods – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 7th – Astrology Session – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
July 8th – A Musical Tribute to Carole King – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 9th – Buckhorn Cruise Night – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn 
July 10th – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 11th – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 11th – Concerts in the Park – 5:30 Kids/ 6:30 Regular – at the Lock, Bobcaygeon
July 12th – A Musical Tribute to Carole King – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 13th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 
July 13th – Belly Dancing Class – 12pm – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
July 13th – A Musical Tribute to Elton John – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 13th – Boos & Booze Scavenger Hunt – 7:30pm – Kawartha Settlers Village – 85 Dunn St., Bobcaygeon
July 13th – Sturgeon Point Art Show & Sale – 10am – 5pm – Sturgeon Point Community Centre
July 14th – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 14th – Live Music & Wood Fired Pizza – 1pm- 4pm – Joslynn Burford – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
July 15th – A Musical Tribute to Elton John – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 16th – Buckhorn Cruise Night – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
July 16th – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 17th – A Musical Tribute to Carole King – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 17th – 21st – Bond, James Bond – The Music of 007 – Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
July 18th – Concerts in the Park – 5:30 Kids/ 6:30 Regular – at the Lock, Bobcaygeon
July 18th – Steven Page – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 20th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 
July 20th – Hat Decorating – 12pm – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
July 20th – Gunslingers Live Music Dance – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
July 21st – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 21st – Live Music & Wood Fired Pizza – 1pm- 4pm – Bread & Soul – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
July 22nd – Good  Lovelies – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 22nd – 26th – Summer Theatre Camp (ages 8-16) Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
July 23rd – A Musical Tribute to Elton John – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 23rd – Buckhorn Cruise Night – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
July 24th – 28th –  Ontario Open Fiddle & Step Dance Contest – 47 Mansfield St., Bobcaygeon
July 24th – The Julian Taylor Band & David Francey – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 24th – 31st – Who Killed the King Murder Mystery – Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
July 25th – Concerts in the Park – 5:30 Kids/ 6:30 Regular – at the Lock, Bobcaygeon
July 25th – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 26th – A Musical Tribute to Elton John – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 27th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 
July 27th – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 28th – A Musical Tribute to Dolly Parton – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 28th – Live Music & Wood Fired Pizza – 1pm- 4pm – Rick & Gailie – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
July 29th – Aug 2nd – Summer Theatre Camp (ages 8-16) – Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
July 30th – Buckhorn Cruise Night – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
July 30th – A Musical Tribute to Dolly Parton – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
July 31st – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls

———-

Aug 1st – Aug 3th – Who Killed the King Murder Mystery – Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
Aug 1st – A Musical Tribute to Dolly Parton – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 1st – Concerts in the Park – 5:30 Kids/ 6:30 Regular – at the Lock, Bobcaygeon
Aug 3rd – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 
Aug 3rd – Wicked Truth Concert – Anchor Bay Camp, Buckhorn
Aug 3rd – Bobcaygeon Midnight Madness – 7pm – Downtown Bobcaygeon
Aug 3rd – A Musical Tribute to Elton John – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 4th – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls

Aug 4th – Live Music & Wood Fired Pizza – 1pm- 4pm – Sonny & Cloudy – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
Aug 5th – A Musical Tribute to Dolly Parton – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 6th – Buckhorn Cruise Night – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
Aug 6th – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls

Aug 7th – A Musical Tribute to Elton John – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 8th – Concerts in the Park – 5:30 Kids / 6:30 Regular – at the Lock, Bobcaygeon
Aug 8th – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls

Aug 9th & 10th – Girls Night Out – Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
Aug 10th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St.
Aug 11th – Live Music & Wood Fired Pizza – 1pm- 4pm – Odd Combo – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
Aug 11th – A Musical Tribute to Abba – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 11th –  Astrology Session – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
Aug 12th – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls

Aug 12th – Measha Brueggergosman-Lee – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls

Aug 13th – Buckhorn Cruise Night – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
Aug 13th – A Musical Tribute to Elton John – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 14th – 24th – The Ladies Foursome – Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
Aug 14th – Into the Woods  – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 15th – Concerts in the Park – 5:30 Kids/ 6:30 Regular – at the Lock, Bobcaygeon
Aug 15th – A Musical Tribute to Dolly Parton – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 16th – Into the Woods – 7:30pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 17th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 

Aug 17th – Bobcaygeon Craft Beer & Food Festival – 12pm – 7pm – 85 Dunn St., Bobcaygeon
Aug 17th – A Musical Tribute to Abba – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 17th & 18th – Buckhorn Festival of Arts – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn 
Aug 18th – Into the Woods – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 18th – Live Music & Wood Fired Pizza – 1pm- 4pm – Melodie Ryan – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36,  Bobcaygeon
Aug 20th – Buckhorn Cruise Night – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
Aug 20th – Into the Woods – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 21st – A Musical Tribute to Abba – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 22nd – Concerts in the Park – 5:30 Kids/ 6:30 Regular – at the Lock, Bobcaygeon
Aug 22nd  – Into the Woods – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 23rd  – A Musical Tribute to Dolly Parton – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 24th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 
Aug 24th – Belly Dancing Class – 12pm – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
Aug 24th – Into the Woods – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 25th – Live Music & Wood Fired Pizza – 1pm- 4pm – Gord Kidd & Friends – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
Aug 25th – A Musical Tribute to Abba – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 25th – Felting Workshop – 11am – Kawartha Country Wines – 2452 County Rd. 36, Bobcaygeon
Aug 25th – Car & Bike Show Fundraiser – 340 McFadden Rd., Apsley
Aug 27th – Buckhorn Cruise Night – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
Aug 27th – Elvira Kurt & More 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 28th –  Into the Woods – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 29th – A Musical Tribute to Abba – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 30th –  Into the Woods – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Aug 31st – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 
Aug 31st – A Musical Tribute to Abba – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls

————————-
Sept 1st – Into the Woods – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Sept 3rd – Buckhorn Cruise Night – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
Sept 4th – Elliot Brood – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Sept 5th – Gilson Lubin & More – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Sept 6th – Big Sugar – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls

Sept 7th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 
Sept 8th  – The Jim Cuddy Band – 7:30 pm – The Grove Theatre – 27 Veteran’s Way, Fenelon Falls
Sept 10th – Buckhorn Cruise Night – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
Sept 14th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 
Sept 14th – BCC Classic Car & Truck Show – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
Sept 14th – Poster Boy – Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
Sept 21st – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St.
Sept 25th – Canada US Walleye Tournament – Sturgeon
Sept 25th – 30th – Buying the Farm – Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
Sept 26th – 28th – Bobcaygeon Fall Fair – 47 Mansfield St.
Sept 28th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 
Oct 1st – 5th – Buying the Farm – Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
Oct 5th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 

Oct 12th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 
Oct 12th & 13th – Harvest Craft Show – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn
Oct 15th – 19th – Early Morning Rain – Gordon Lightfoot Legend – Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
Oct 19th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 
Oct 26th – Bobcaygeon Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 47 Mansfield St. 

Nov 7th – Buckhorn Remembrance Day Celebration – 1pm – 1782 Buckhorn Rd
Nov 13th – 23rd – Murder at the Snowball –  Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon
Nov 15th – 17th – Kawartha Lakes Festival of Trees – 85 Dunn St. Bobcaygeon
Nov 18th – 30th – Buckhorn Festival of Trees – 1782 Lakehurst Rd. 
Nov 19th – Wine & Trees – Festival of Trees – 2pm – 4pm – 1782 Buckhorn Rd. 
Nov 24th – Trees & Holiday Market – 4pm – 8pm – 
1782 Buckhorn Rd.
Dec 1st – 13th – Buckhorn Community Centre Family Christmas –
Dec 3rd – The Buckhorn Community – 1782 Buckhorn Rd
Dec 6th – 15th – Aladdin – Globus Theatre – 2300 Pigeon Lake Rd., Bobcaygeon 

Dec 13th – BCC Holiday Open House – 10am – 1pm – 1782 Buckhorn Rd



 

————-

 Bucktoberfest Pub Night – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn – Friday – TBA
Fall Colours Tour.

Oct TBA – Pumpkin Carving – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn 
Oct TBA – Autumn Dinner Theatre – 1782 Lakehurst Rd., Buckhorn 

Buckhorn Farmers Market -June 26th – Aug 28th – 8am – 1pm – need confirmation

 

*please note – not all events/dates available – list will be updated as events/dates are announced. 

Peterborough

June 29th – July 7th – Family Fishing Week
June 30th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
June 30th –  Millbrook Farmers Market  – 10am -1pm –  47 Tupper St.
July 1st – Canada Day Parade Peterboro – 10am – City Hall – 500 George St N. – facepainting, bicycle contest, cake, parade ends at Del Crary Park.
July 1st – Canada Day Celebrations Peterborough – multiple locations – Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N.
July 1st – Canada Day Parade – 2:30pm – County Rd. 4 & 4th Line – Douro
July 1st – Music Fest -Road Apples -Tribute to Tragically Hip-8pm-Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N.
July 1st – 20th – Onion Skins & Peach Fuzz – The Farmerettes – Winslow Farm – 4th Line Theatre – 779 Zion Line
July 2nd – 5th – Paddle Camp – Level 1 – Canadian Canoe Museum  – 2077 Ashburnham Dr.
July 2nd – 5th – 22nd Annual Girls With Game Basketball Camp – Peterborough
July 3rd – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
July 3rd  – Open Mic Night – 5pm-8pm – 100 Acre Brewing – 390 Ashburnham Drive, Peterborough
July 3rd – Lion’s Cruise Nights –5pm-8pm – 105 Water St. – classic cars, motorcycles, music, BBQ, prizes
July 3rd – Peterborough MusicFest –Aysanabee w/special guest Cale Crowe-8 pm-Del Crary Park–100 George St. N. 
July 4th – Cobourg Kodiaks vs Peterborough Lakers – 8pm – Memorial Centre – 151 Lansdowne St. W.
July 4th – Cruise Night Fundraiser featuring Pop Machine –  4pm – 8pm – Craftworks at the Barn – 124 Lindsay Rd, Selwyn
July 4th – Weathering & Waiting Show – 8:30 pm – Canadian Canoe Museum  – 2077 Ashburnham Dr.
July 4th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
July 4th – Live Music – Kevin Foster  – 5pm-8pm – 100 Acre Brewing – 390 Ashburnham Drive, Peterborough
July 5th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line, Keene
July 5th – Salsa Party – Dancing & Tacos – 5pm-10pm – Rolling Grape Vineyard – 260 County Rd 2 Bailieboro
July 5th – Festival Fridays at the Winslow Farm – 4th Line Theatre – 779 Zion Line, Millbrook
July 5th –  Kawartha Downs Harness Racing – 7pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
July 6th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
July 6th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
July 6th – Peterborough MusicFest–Tim Baker & the Great Lake Swimmers -8pm-Del Crary Park–100 George St. N.
July 6th – Kawartha Downs Demolition Derby – 6:30 pm – 1328 County Rd 28, Fraserville
July 6th – Peterborough Speedway Races – 1710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
July 7th – Family Sunday at the Art Gallery of Peterborough 1-4 – 250 Crescent St. – Peterborough
July 8th – 12th – Paddle Camp – Level 1 & 2  – Canadian Canoe Museum  – 2077 Ashburnham Dr.
July 10th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
July 10th – Lion’s Cruise Nights –5pm-8pm – 105 Water St. – classic cars, motorcycles, music, BBQ, prizes
July 10th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
July 10th – Peterborough MusicFest – TBA – 8 pm – Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N.
July 11th – Brampton Excelsiors vs Peterborough Lakers – 8pm – Memorial Centre – 151 Lansdowne St. W.
July 11th – Live Music – Brad Renaud – 5pm-8pm – 100 Acre Brewing – 390 Ashburnham Drive, Peterborough
July 11th – Cruise Night Fundraiser featuring Stephanie Dauncey –  4pm – 8pm – Craftworks at the Barn – 124 Lindsay Rd, Selwyn
July 11th – Carve a Canoe Paddle – 9am –  – Canadian Canoe Museum  – 2077 Ashburnham Dr.
July 12th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
July 12th – Festival Fridays at the Winslow Farm – 4th Line Theatre – 779 Zion Line
July 12th –  Kawartha Downs Harness Racing – 7pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
July 12th – 14th – Rotary Ribfest – Millenium Park – 130 King St., Peterborough
July 13th – The 2nd Annual Lions Club Golf Tournament – 8am – 3pm – Liftlock Golf – 2320 Ashburnham St.
July 13th – Lakefield Jazz, Art & Craft Festival –10am – 10pm – Isabel Morris Park, Lakefield
July 13th – Sip n Shop Artisan Market – Rolling Grape Vineyard – 260 County Rd 2 Bailieboro
July 13th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
July 13th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
July 13th – Agricultural Day – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
July 13th – Peterborough Speedway Races – 1710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
July 13th – Peterborough Music Fest – I Mother Earth – 8 pm – Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N.
July 14th – Millbrook Farmers Market  – 47 Tupper St.
July 14th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
July 14th – The 27th Annual Transportation Day Car & Motorcycle Show –Lang Pioneer Village –104 Lang Rd.
July 14th – Sip n Shop Artisan Market – Rolling Grape Vineyard – 260 County Rd 2 Bailieboro
July 15th &19th-Kawartha Highlands 5 Day Canoe Adventure(12-16 yr olds) – 9am – Canadian Canoe Museum-2077 Ashburnham Dr.
July 17th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
July 17th – Lion’s Cruise Nights –5pm-8pm – 105 Water St. – classic cars, motorcycles, music, BBQ, prizes
July 17th – Peterborough Music Fest – Metric – 8pm – Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N., Peterborough
July 17th – Rice Lake Arts Jazz Quintet – Rice Lake Arts – 855 Second Line, Bailieboro
July 18th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
July 18th – Afternoon Tea – 2pm-3pm – Rolling Grape Vineyard – 260 County Rd 2 Bailieboro
July 18th – Live Music – The Griddle Pickers – 5pm-8pm – 100 Acre Brewing – 390 Ashburnham Drive, Peterborough
July 18th – Country Concert at Farmhill Weddings – 6pm – 11pm – 2709 Dillon Rd, Keene
July 18th – Cruise Night Fundraiser featuring The Gunslingers – 4pm – 8pm – Craftworks at the Barn – 124 Lindsay Rd, Selwyn
July 18th – Cooking over a Fire with Chef Amanda – 8:30 pm – Canadian Canoe Museum  – 2077 Ashburnham Dr.
July 19th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
July 19th & 20th – Lakefield Literary Festival – Lakefield College School
July 19th – Festival Fridays at the Winslow Farm – 4th Line Theatre – 779 Zion Line
July 19th –  Kawartha Downs Harness Racing – 7pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
July 20th – The 32nd Giant Indoor Flea Market – 8:30am – 2pm – Apsley Lions Club – 340 McFadden Rd, Apsley
July 20th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
July 20th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
July 20th – Monster Truck Show – 1pm & 5pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
July 20th – Peterborough Speedway Races – 1710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
July 20th – Live Music – Jessie Slack – 4pm-8pm – 100 Acre Brewing – 390 Ashburnham Drive, Peterborough
July 20th – Peterborough Music Fest – Beau Dixon Band – 8 pm – Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N.
July 20th – Monster Madness Tour Evening Show – 6:30pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
July 20th – Lock & Paddle Race – 8am-5pm – Peterborough Liftlock – 353 Hunter St E.
July 20th & 21st – Made by Me Market – Silver Bean Cafe – 10am-3:30 pm – 130 King St., Peterborough
July 20th & 21st – Ennismore Shamrock Festival & Tractor Pull – 553 Ennis Rd., Ennismore
July 21st – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
July 22nd – 26th-Kawartha Highlands 5 Day Canoe Adventure -9am-Canadian Canoe Museum-2077 Ashburnham Dr.
July 24th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
July 24th – Lion’s Cruise Nights –5pm-8pm – 105 Water St. – classic cars, motorcycles, music, BBQ, prizes
July 24th – Peterborough Music Fest – Reve – 8 pm – Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N.
July 25th – Cruise Night Fundraiser featuring Knightshift – 4pm – 8pm – Craftworks at the Barn – 124 Lindsay Rd., Selwyn
July 25th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
July 26th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
July 26th – Festival Fridays at the Winslow Farm – 4th Line Theatre – 779 Zion Line
July 26th –  Kawartha Downs Harness Racing – 7pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
July 27th – Peterborough Speedway Races – 1710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
July 27th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
July 27th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
July 27th – Peterborough Music Fest – TBA – 8 pm – Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N.
July 28th – Millbrook Farmers Market  – 10am -1pm –  47 Tupper St.
July 28th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
July 30th – Aug 24th – Jim Watts – Girl Reporter – The Winslow Farm – 4th Line Theatre – 779 Zion Line
July 31st – Lion’s Cruise Nights –5pm-8pm – 105 Water St. – classic cars, motorcycles, music, BBQ, prizes
July 31st – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
July 31st- The Weber Brothers – Rice Lake Arts – 855 Second Line, Bailieboro
July 31st – Peterborough Music Fest – Down with Webster – 8pm – Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N.

next month

Aug 1st – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Aug 1st – Cruise Night Fundraiser featuring Four Lanes Wide – 4pm – 8pm – Craftworks at the Barn – 124 Lindsay Rd, Selwyn
Aug 1st – Line Dancing & Buffet – 6pm – 11:30pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
Aug 2nd – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Aug 2nd – Salsa Party – Dancing & Tacos – 5pm-10pm – Rolling Grape Vineyard – 260 County Rd 2 Bailieboro
Aug 2nd – Festival Fridays at the Winslow Farm – 4th Line Theatre – 779 Zion Line
Aug 2nd – Kawartha Downs Harness Racing – 7pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
Aug 3rd – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Aug 3rd – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Aug 3rd – Peterborough Speedway Races -1710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
Aug 3rd – Peterborough Music Fest – Elton Rohn – 8pm – Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N
Aug 4th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
Aug 4th – Family Sunday at the Art Gallery of Peterborough 1-4pm – 250 Crescent St., Peterborough
Aug 4th –  Irish Millie – 2pm – Rolling Grape Vineyard -260 County Rd 2, Bailieboro.
Aug 6th – Billy Talent – 7pm – Peterborough Memorial Centre – 155 Lansdowne St W.

next month

Aug 7th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.

Aug 7th – Lion’s Cruise Nights –5pm-8pm – 105 Water St. – classic cars, motorcycles, music, BBQ, prizes
Aug 7th – Peterborough Music Fest – Dwayne Gretsky – 8 pm – Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N.
Aug 8th – Cruise Night Fundraiser featuring Jack Norris & the Side Street Band – 4pm – 8pm – Craftworks at the Barn – 124 Lindsay Rd, Selwyn
Aug 8th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Aug 8th – Selwyn Public Library Twilight Golf Fundraiser – 3pm – 8pm – 447 Tara Rd., Ennismore
Aug 9th – Festival Fridays at the Winslow Farm – 4th Line Theatre – 779 Zion Line
Aug 9th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Aug 9th –  Kawartha Downs Harness Racing – 7pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
Aug 10th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Aug 10th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Aug 10th – Peterborough Speedway Races -1710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
Aug 10th – Peterborough Music Fest – TBA – 8 pm – Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N.
Aug 11th – Treescape Chemong Lake Traithalon – 8am – Ennismore Waterfront Park – 1053 Ennis Rd., Ennismore
Aug 11th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
Aug 12th – Lakefield Sidewalk Sale – 9am-3pm – Downtown Lakefield
Aug 12th -Intro to Paddling – 5:30 pm – Canadian Canoe Museum  – 2077 Ashburnham Dr.
Aug 12th&23rd -Algonquin Park 10 Day Canoe & Camping Adventure-Can Canoe Museum-2077 Ashburnham Dr.
Aug 14th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Aug 14th – Lion’s Cruise Nights –5pm-8pm – 105 Water St. – classic cars, motorcycles, music, BBQ, prizes
Aug 14th – Al Lerman Trio – Rice Lake Arts – 855 Second Line, Bailieboro
Aug 14th-Peterborough MusicFest–ChoirChoirChoir-Epic 80’s Singalong-8pm-Del Crary Park–100 George St. N.
Aug 15th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Aug 15th – Cruise Night Fundraiser featuring Montana Sky – 4pm – 8pm – Craftworks at the Barn – 124 Lindsay Rd, Selwyn
Aug 15th – 18th – Peterborough Folk Festival – Nicholls Oval Park – 725 Armour Rd.
Aug 16th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Aug 16th – Festival Fridays at the Winslow Farm – 4th Line Theatre – 779 Zion Line
Aug 16th –  Kawartha Downs Harness Racing – 7pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
Aug 16th – 18th – Home Craft Show – 10am – 4pm – Peterborough Agriculture Society – Lang Pioneer Village – 104 Lang Rd., Keene
Aug 17th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Aug 17th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Aug 17th – Peterborough Speedway Races -1710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
Aug 17th – Peterborough Music Fest – David Wilcox – 8 pm – Del Crary Park – 100 George St. N.
Aug 18th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
Aug 18th – Corn Roast – 10am-4pm – Lang Pioneer Village – 104 Lang Rd., Lang
Aug 21st – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Aug 21st – Lion’s Cruise Nights –5pm-8pm – 105 Water St. – classic cars, motorcycles, music, BBQ, prizes
Aug 22nd – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Aug 22nd – Cruise Night Fundraiser featuring The Gunslingers – 4pm – 8pm – Craftworks at the Barn – 124 Lindsay Rd, Selwyn
Aug 23rd – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Aug 23rd – Peterborough Psychic & Crystal Fair – 2pm – Peterborough Curling Club – 2195 Lansdowne St.
Aug 23rd – Festival Fridays at the Winslow Farm – 4th Line Theatre – 779 Zion Line
Aug 23rd –  Kawartha Downs Harness Racing – 7pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
Aug 23th & 25th – Provincial Field Championships – Peterborough Fish & Game Club – 608 Division Rd., Peterborough
Aug 24th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Aug 24th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Aug 24th – Peterborough Speedway Races – 1710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
Aug 24th – Beer & BBQ  Fest – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
Aug 24th & 25th – Made by Me Market – Silver Bean Cafe – 10am-3:30 pm – 130 King St., Peterborough
Aug 25th – Millbrook Farmers Market  – 10am -1pm –  47 Tupper St.
Aug 25th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
Aug 25th – Canada 911 Charity Motorcycle Ride – 10am – 1399 8th Line Smith (Classy Chassis & Cycle)
Aug 25th – Lakefield Lake Fest – 5pm-11pm – Lakefield Fairgrounds
Aug 26th – Lakefield Lake Fest – 12pm – 11pm – Lakefield Fairgrounds
Aug 28th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Aug 28th – Lion’s Cruise Nights –5pm-8pm – 105 Water St. – classic cars, motorcycles, music, BBQ, prizes
Aug 28th – The Receivers – Irish Millie & the Marwood Sisters – 855 Second Line, Bailieboro

Aug 29th – Cruise Night Fundraiser featuring Misfits in Action – 4pm – 8pm – Craftworks at the Barn – 124 Lindsay Rd, Selwyn
Aug 29th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Aug 29th – Line Dancing & Buffet – 6pm – 11:30 pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
Aug 30th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Aug 30th – Festival Fridays at the Winslow Farm – 4th Line Theatre – 779 Zion Line
Aug 30th –  Kawartha Downs Harness Racing – 7pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
Aug 31st – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Aug 31st – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Aug 31st – Peterborough Speedway Races – 1710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
Aug 31st – Sept 1st – Douro-Doings – Labour Day Weekend Event – ball tournament, 10k Run, Car Show, Children’s  Games, Food

Sept 1st – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield

Sept 1st – Family Sunday at the Art Gallery of Peterborough 1-4 – 250 Crescent St., Peterborough
Sept 5th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Sept 4th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Sept 5th – We Walk The Line – Johnny Cash Tribute – Showplace Performance Centre – 290 George St. N.
Sept 6th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Sept 6th – Salsa Party – Dancing & Tacos- 5pm-10pm – Rolling Grape Vineyard – 260 County Rd 2 Bailieboro
Sept 6th –  Kawartha Downs Harness Racing – 7pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville

next month

Sept 7th -Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Sept 7th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Sept 7th – Peterborough Speedway Races – 1710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
Sept 8th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
Sept 11th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Sept 12th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Sept 13th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Sept 13th –  Kawartha Downs Harness Racing – 7pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
Sept 14th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Sept 14th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Sept 14th – Peterborough Speedway Races – 710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
Sept 15th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
Sept 18th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Sept 19th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Sept 20th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Sept 20th & 22nd – 37th Annual Stoney Lake Combo Fishing Tournament – Headquarters – Carveth’s Marina
Sept 21st – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Sept 21st – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Sept 21st – Peterborough Speedway Races – 1710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
Sept 21st – Monarch Butterfly Festival & Race – 10am – 3pm – Millenium Park – 130 King St., Peterborough
Sept 22nd – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
Sept 22nd – Millbrook Farmers Market  – 10am -1pm –  47 Tupper St.
Sept 22nd – Holistic Healing Fair – 10am-4pm – Peterborough Curling Club – 2195 Lansdowne St. W. Peterborough
Sept 24th – Lakefield Pride Picnic – 12pm-4pm – Isabel Morris Park – 20 Concession St.
Sept 25th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Sept 26th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Sept 26th – Line Dancing & Buffet – 6pm – 11:30pm – Kawartha Downs – 1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville
Sept 27th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Sept 29th – Millbrook Farmers Market  – 10am -1pm –  47 Tupper St.
Sept 29th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
Sept 28th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Sept 28th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Quaker Foods City Sq – 215 Charlotte St.
Sept 28th – Model Train Show – Kawartha Downs- County Rd 28, Fraserville
Sept 28th – Sip n Shop Artisan Market – Rolling Grape Vineyard – 260 County Rd 2 Bailieboro
Sept 28th – Peterborough Speedway Races – 1710 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant
Sept 29th – Sip n Shop Artisan Market – Rolling Grape Vineyard – 260 County Rd 2 Bailieboro
Oct 2nd – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Oct 3rd – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Oct 4th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Oct 4th – British Legends – 8pm – Market Hall Performing Arts – 140 Charlotte St.
Oct 5th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Oct 5th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Oct 6th – Applefest – 10am – 4pm – Lang Pioneer Village – 104 Lang Rd., Lang
Oct 6th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
Oct 6th – Family Sunday at the Art Gallery of Peterborough 1-4pm – 250 Crescent St., Peterborough

next month

Oct 9th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Oct 10th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Oct 11th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Oct 12th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Oct 12th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Oct 13th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
Oct 14th – Keene Fall Pumpkin Harvest Festival – 9am-3pm – 1137 Heritage Line – kids activities, mazes,                                                                                                                                 petting zoo, dog tricks
Oct 16th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Oct 17th- Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Oct 18th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Oct 19th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Oct 19th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Oct 19th – Yesterday Once More – 8pm – Market Hall Performing Arts – 140 Charlotte St.
Oct 19th & 20th – Canoe Restoration Clinic -9am- Canadian Canoe Museum  – 2077 Ashburnham Dr.
Oct 20th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
Oct 21st – Pumpkin Festival – 10am – 6pm – 81 Queen St., Lakefield
Oct 22nd – Ennismore Line Dancers present “The Witches Dance” for Bridgenorth Food Bank
                      Bridgenorth Lions Club – 710 Red Pine Lane
Oct 23rd – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Oct 23rd – Blippi – Join the Band Tour – 6pm – Memorial Centre – 155 Lansdowne St. W.
Oct 24th – Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – Lakefield Arena – 20 Concession St.
Oct 25th – Keene Farmers Market – 2pm-6pm – Lions Club – 1137 Heritage Line
Oct 25th – Donavan Woods – 8pm – Market Hall Performing Arts – 140 Charlotte St.
Oct 25th & 27th – The 47th Annual Hand of Man Craft Show – Memorial Centre – 155 Lansdowne St W.
Oct 25th & 26th – Spooky All Hallows Eve – 6pm – 9pm – Lang Pioneer Village – 104 Lang Rd., Lang
Oct 26th – The Travelling Milburys – 8pm – Market Hall Performing Arts – 140 Charlotte St.
Oct 26th – Peterborough Farmer’s Market – 7am – 1pm – Morrow Building – 171 Lansdowne St. W.
Oct 26th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Oct 27th –  Lakefield Farmers Market – 9am-4pm – 25 William St. Lakefield
Oct 27th –  Millbrook Farmers Market  – 10am -1pm –  47 Tupper St.
Oct 30th – Peterborough Downtown Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – Quaker Foods City Square – 215 Charlotte St.
Nov 3rd – Original Hotel California 2024 – 8pm – Market Hall Performing Arts – 140 Charlotte St.
Nov 3rd – Family Sunday at the Art Gallery of Peterborough 1-4pm – 250 Crescent St. – Peterborough 

next month
Nov 2nd – Sarah McLachlan – 7:30pm – Peterborough Memorial Centre – 151 Lansdowne St.
Nov 8th – Bridgenorth Remembrance Day Ceremony – 10am – 802 Ward St.
Nov 8th- 100 Years from Now-Original Music of the Great War- 8pm-Market Hall Performing-140 Charlotte St.
Nov 10th – Ennismore Remembrance Day Ceremony – 10:45 am – 553 Ennis Rd
Nov 11th – Lakefield Remembrance Day Ceremony – 10:45 am – Corner of Bridge & Water St.
Nov 14th – Danny Michel & Steve Poltz – 8pm – Market Hall Performing Arts – 140 Charlotte St.
Nov 15th – Simply Queen – 8pm – Market Hall Performing Arts – 140 Charlotte St.
Nov 16th – Christmas Bazaar – 9am-2pm – Lang Pioneer Village –  104 Lang Rd., Lang
Nov 16th & 17th – Sip n Shop Artisan Market – Rolling Grape Vineyard – 260 County Rd 2 Bailieboro
Nov 19th – Lakefield Santa Claus Parade – 1pm – 10 Nicholls St.
Nov 22nd – Matt Dusk sings Tony Bennett – 8pm – Market Hall Performing Arts – 140 Charlotte St.
Nov 22nd – TayTay Dance Party featuring DJ Swiftie – 7:30 pm – Memorial Centre – 151 Lansdowne St. W.
Nov 23rd – Lighthouse – 8pm – Market Hall Performing Arts – 140 Charlotte St.
Nov 24th –  Millbrook Farmers Market  – 10am -1pm –  47 Tupper St.
Nov 25th – South Cross Hallmark Christmas Kick Off – 6:30pm – 9pm – 734 Tara Rd., Ennismore
Nov 26th – Ontario Hallmark Christmas Extravaganza – 7:30am – 6:30pm – 734 Tara Rd., Ennismore
Nov 28th – David Francey – 8pm – Market Hall Performing Arts – 140 Charlotte St.
Nov 30th – Holly Tea & Christmas Craft Sale – 1pm-4pm – 553 Ennis Rd., Ennismore
Nov 30th – Santa Claus Parade- 5 pm – Warsaw – 1422 County Rd 4, Warsaw
Nov 30th – Millenium Park Christmas Tree Lighting – (after parade) – 894 South St. Warsaw
Nov 30th – The Genesis Experience – 8pm – Market Hall Performing Arts – 140 Charlotte St.
Dec 1st – Randy Feltface – The Venue – 286 George St. N.
Dec 1st – Family Sunday at the Art Gallery of Peterborough 1-4pm – 250 Crescent St. – Peterborough
Dec 1st – Listen to the Music – The Doobie Bros Tribute – 8pm – Market Hall Performing Arts – 140 Charlotte St.
Dec 3rd – Lakefield Farmers Market Holiday Market – 10am-2pm – 39 Queen St.

next month
Dec 7th & 8th – Christmas by Candlelight – 4pm-8pm – Lang Pioneer Village
Dec 9th – Free Public Skating – 12pm-1pm – Lakefield Smith Community Centre – 20 Concession St.

Bridgenorth Farmers Market – Paul English Lions Club Park 710 Red Pine Lane– Fridays

Northumberland

June 29th-July 1st – Cobourg Waterfront Festival – Victoria Park – 138 Division St., Cobourg
June 30th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
June 30th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
June 30th – 25th Anniversary Concert – Celebrating the Garden – 2pm-4pm – Westben Theatre – 6698 County Rd 30
June 30th – Movie in the Park – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
June 30th – Aug 4th – Westben’s Summer Music Festival – 6788 County Rd 30, Campbellford
July 1st – Trent Hills Canada Day Celebration – Campbellford, Hastings & Warkworth – multiple locations & events
July 1st – Port Hope Canada Day Celebrations – 9am – 11pm – downtown Port Hope
July 1st – Cobourg Canada Day Celebration – Victoria Park – 138 Division St., Cobourg
July 3rd – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
July 3rd – Music in the Park – 6:30 pm – Brighton Memorial Park – Main St. & Kingsley Ave
July 3rd – Circus Genoa – 4:30pm & 7:30pm – King Edward Park Arena – 75 Elizabeth St., Brighton
July 3rd – Melodies at the Mill – 6:30pm – 8:30pm – Old Mill Park – Campbellford
July 4th – Road to Cultivate Concert Series – 6pm – 8pm – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope (every Thursday July & August)
July 5th – Northumberland Ball – Under the Big Top – 4pm – 8pm – Best Western – 930 Burnham St., Cobourg
July 5th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
July 6th – Chrome on the Canal – 9am – 4pm –  Grand Rd., Campbellford – classic cars, motorcycles & trucks
July 6th – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
July 6th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
July 6th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
July 6th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S.
July 6th – Movies in the Park – “Moana” – 8:30pm – Victoria Park – 138 Division St., Cobourg
July 7th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
July 7th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
July 10th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
July 10th – Music in the Park – 6:30 pm – Brighton Memorial Park – Main St. & Kingsley Ave
July 10th – Melodies at the Mill – 6:30pm – 8:30pm – Old Mill Park – Campbellford
July 10th -Movie in the Park – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
July 11th – Road to Cultivate Concert Series – 6pm – 8pm – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
July 12th – 28th – The Full Monty – The Capitol Theatre – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
July 12th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
July 12th – The Annual Incredible Doctors Cook Off Fundraiser – 5:30pm – 9:30pm – Marquee Tent beside River – downtown Campbellford
July 12th – 14th – IncrEdible Edible Trent Hills Festival – 10am – 8pm – Campbellford
July 13th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
July 13th – Lakeside Antique & Classic Car Show – 8am – 3pm – Victoria Park – 138 Division St., Cobourg
July 13th – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
July 13th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
July 13th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S.
July 13th – SK8* 24 Competition – 12pm – 4pm – Kennedy Park – Campbellford
July 13th – Kevin Drew – 7pm-9pm – Westben at the Barn – 6698 County Rd 30 Campbellford
July 13th – Movies in the Park – “Mamma Mia” – 8:30pm – Victoria Park – 138 Division St., Cobourg
July 13th – 14th – Alderville First Nation Annual Traditional Pow Wow – 5858 Roseneath Landing Rd., Roseneath
July 14th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
July 14th – Music of Many Gardens-Performer/Composer -2pm-4pm – Westben Theatre -6698 County Rd 30, Campbellford
July 14th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
July 15th  – Camp Capitol July Program (Ages 9 to 15) – 9:30am – Capitol Theatre – 20 Queen St., Port Hope
July 17th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
July 17th – Book & Bake Sale – 2pm – 6pm – Cobourg Public Library – 200 Ontario St., Cobourg
July 17th – Music in the Park – 6:30 pm – Brighton Memorial Park – Main St. & Kingsley Ave
July 17th – Melodies at the Mill – 6:30pm – 8:30pm – Old Mill Park – Campbellford
July 17th – Film Night – XL Outer Worlds – Westben Theatre – 6698 County Rd 30, Campbellford
July 18th – Angela Hewitt – Concert Pianist- 2pm-4pm – Westben Theatre – 6698 County Rd 30, Campbellford
July 18th – Road to Cultivate Concert Series – 6pm – 8pm – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
July 18th – Little Lake Band at the Mill – 6pm – Mill Restaurant & Golf Club – 990 Ontario St., Cobourg
July 19th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
July 19th – New Zealand String Quartet – 2pm-4pm – Westben Theatre – 6698 County Rd 30, Campbellford
July 19th – Steven Page (Bare Naked Ladies) – 7pm-9pm – Westben Theatre – 6698 County Rd 30, Campbellford
July 20th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
July 20th –  Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
July 20th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S.
July 20th – 2024 Northumberland Diversity Festival – 12pm – 6pm – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
July 20th – Monster Truck Madness – Brighton Speedway – 775 County Rd 64
July 20th – Live Music – Jordan Thomas – 1pm – 4pm – Fogrig Brewing – 2445 County Rd 8, Campbellford
July 20th – Colin Ainsworth & the New Zealand String Quartet-2-4pm-Westben Theatre- 6698 County Rd 30,Campbellford
July 21st – Firebird Club of Canada presents Bandit Run Canada 2024 – 8:30am – Victoria Park – 55 Queen St., Cobourg
July 21st – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
July 21st – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
July 21st – Third Annual Hasting D & D Festival – 9am – 122 Dunley Rd., Hastings
July 21st – Sons of Sun Studios Live in Cobourg – 2pm – Columbus Community Center – 232 Spencer St. E., Cobourg
July 21st – Music Concert in the Park – 2pm – 5pm – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St, Port Hope
July 21st –  Sarah Slean – 2pm-4pm – Westben Theatre – 6698 County Rd 30, Campbellford
July 23rd – 28th – Best of Barnful of Broadway – 2pm-4pm – Westben Theatre – 6698 County Rd 30, Campbellford
July 24th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
July 24th – Music in the Park – 6:30 pm – Brighton Memorial Park – Main St. & Kingsley Ave
July 24th – Melodies at the Mill – 6:30pm – 8:30pm – Old Mill Park – Campbellford
July 24th -Movie in the Park – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
July 25th – Hotel California – Eagles Tribute – Make a Wish Fundraiser – 7:30pm – Lions Community Centre – 157 Elgin St., Cobourg
July 25th – July 28th – Warkworth Music Fest – July 25th @ Noon / July 26th @ 9am – Warkworth Fairgrounds – 24 East St. S.
July 26th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
July 27th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
July 27th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
July 27th – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
July 27th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S.
July 27th – Live Music – Cale Crowe – 1pm – 4pm – Fogrig Brewing – 2445 County Rd 8, Campbellford
July 28th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
July 28th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
July 31st – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
July 31st – Aug 11th – Gabs Sings Babs – Capitol Theatre – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
July 31st – Music in the Park – 6:30 pm – Brighton Memorial Park – Main St. & Kingsley Ave
July 31st – Melodies at the Mill – 6:30pm – 8:30pm – Old Mill Park – Campbellford

 

 

next month
Aug 1st – Road to Cultivate Concert Series – 6pm – 8pm – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 2nd – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Aug 2nd – Big Smoke Brass – 7pm – 9pm – Westben Theatre – 6698 County Rd 30, Campbellford
Aug 3rd – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Aug 3rd – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Aug 3rd – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S.
Aug 3rd – Holly Cole – 2pm- 4pm – Westben Theatre – 6698 County Rd 30, Campbellford
Aug 3rd – Seyblu – 8pm – 10pm – Westben Theatre – 6698 County Rd 30, Campbellford
Aug 3rd – Live Music – Vintage Vibes – 1pm – 4pm – Fogrig Brewing – 2445 County Rd 8, Campbellford
Aug 3rd – Movies in the Park – “IF” – 8:30pm – Victoria Park – 138 Division St., Cobourg
Aug 4th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Aug 4th – Jackie Richardson & Joe Sealy – 2pm- 4pm – Westben Theatre – 6698 County Rd 30, Campbellford
Aug 4th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Aug 5th – Art in the Park – 8am – 3pm – Brighton Memorial Park – Main ST. & Kingsley Ave., Brighton

Aug 7th -Movie in the Park – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 7th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Aug 7th – Music in the Park – 6:30 pm – Brighton Memorial Park – Main St. & Kingsley Ave
Aug 7th – Melodies at the Mill – 6:30pm – 8:30pm – Old Mill Park – Campbellford
Aug 7th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S
Aug 7th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 104 Bridge St.
Aug 8th – Road to Cultivate Concert Series – 6pm – 8pm – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope (every Thursday July & August)
Aug 9th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Aug 9th – Evening Market, Music & Munchies – 6pm – 10pm – 116 Cedardale Rd, Brighton
Aug 9th – 11th – Annual Campbellford Seymour Agricultural Fair – 315 County Rd 38, Campbellford
Aug 10th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Aug 10th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Aug 10th – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 10th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S., Campbellford
Aug 10th – Port Hope Arts Festival – 9am – 4pm – downtown Port Hope
Aug 10th – Cobourg Garden Club presents Annual Summer Flower Show & Tea – 1:30pm – 3:30 pm – Cobourg Library – 200 Ontario St.
Aug 10th & 11th – Antique Machinery & Snowmobile Show – 10am – 3pm – 6840 County Rd 74 (Dale Rd), Port Hope
Aug 11th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Aug 11th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Aug 14th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Aug 14th – Movie in the Park – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 14th – Music in the Park – 6:30 pm – Brighton Memorial Park – Main St. & Kingsley Ave
Aug 14th – Melodies at the Mill – 6:30pm – 8:30pm – Old Mill Park – Campbellford
Aug 15th – Road to Cultivate Concert Series – 6pm – 8pm – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 16th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Aug 16th-18th – Northumberland Ribfest & Musical Festival – Victoria Park – 138 Division St., Cobourg
Aug 16th – Sept 1st – Christmastown – The Capitol Theatre – 20 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 17th –  Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Aug 17th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Aug 17th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S.
Aug 17th – Hasting Waterfront Festival – 9am – 11pm – Hasting Village Marina
Aug 18th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Aug 18th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Aug 18th – Warkworth Long Lunch – Main St., Warkworth
Aug 19th – Camp Capitol August Program (ages 9-15) – Capitol Theatre – 20 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 21st – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Aug 21st –  Music in the Park – 6:30 pm – Brighton Memorial Park – Main St. & Kingsley Ave
Aug 21st -Movie in the Park – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 22nd – Road to Cultivate Concert Series – 6pm – 8pm – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 22nd-25th – Port Hope Jazz Festival – Memorial Park & other venues – 54 John St., Port Hope
Aug 23rd – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Aug 23rd & 24th – Crooks Rapids Country Fest – 45 Pickens Rd., Hastings – vendors, food, country music festival
Aug 24th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Aug 24th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Aug 24th – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 24th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S
Aug 24th – King Street Historic Walking Tour – Water to Ward St.- 11am – St Mark’s Church – 51 King St., Port Hope
Aug 24th – Movies in the Park – “Fall Guy” – 8:30pm – Victoria Park – 138 Division St., Cobourg
Aug 25th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Aug 25th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Aug 25th – Tunes & Tees 1st Annual Cultivate Festival Golf Tournament – The Mill Golf Course – 990 Ontario St., Cobourg
Aug 27th – Playwright in Person – Briana Brown – 7pm – Capitol Theatre – 20 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 28th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Aug 28th – Music in the Park – 6:30 pm – Brighton Memorial Park – Main St. & Kingsley Ave
Aug 29th – Road to Cultivate Concert Series – 6pm – 8pm – Memorial Park – 44 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 30th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Aug 30th – 100th Year Brighton Memorial Park Celebration – 6:15pm – Main St. & Kingsley Ave
Aug 31st – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Aug 31st – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Aug 31st – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 31st –  Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S
Aug 31st – The Secrets of Pine St. Historic Walking Tour – 11am – Augusta & Queen St., Port Hope
Aug 31st & Sept 1st – Labour Day Extravaganza – Brighton Speedway – 775 County Rd 64
Sept 1st – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Sept 1st – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Sept 4th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Sept 6th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Sept 6th – 8th – Warkworth Fall Fair – 24 East St. S.

next month————————-
Sept 7th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S.
Sept 7th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Sept 7th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Sept 7th – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
Sept 7th & 8th – Northumberland Hills Studio Tour – 10am-5pm – northumberlandstudiotour.ca
Sept 8th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Sept 8th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Sept 11th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Sept 12th – 15th – Port Hope Fair – 62 McCaul St., Port Hope
Sept 13th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Sept 13th – 21st – Northumberland Festival of the Arts (NFOTA) – various locations and dates *see below
Sept 13th – NFOTA – Opening Reception – 5pm – Victoria Hall – 55 King St., Cobourg
Sept 13th – NFOTA – Together We Can – Music Across The Generations – 7pm – Victoria Hall – 55 King St., Cobourg
Sept 14th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Sept 14th – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
Sept 14th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Sept 14th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S
Sept 14th – NFOTA – Artisan Street Market – 10am – 4pm – Main St., Warkworth
Sept 14th – Porchella Music Festival – downtown Campbellford
Sept 14th – Artisan Street Market – Warkworth
Sept 14th – Trains, Taverns & Theatres Historic Walking Tour – 11am – 1 Walton St., Port Hope
Sept 14th – NFOTA – Fringe Fest – 2pm & 7pm – Premiere Dance Theatre – 726 Ontario St., Cobourg
Sept 14th – 15th – Northumberland Vintage Show – 10am – 6pm – 601 Sandy Flats Rd., Roseneath
Sept 14th & 15th – NFOTA – Art Treasure Hunt – 10am – 4pm – Warkworth Library
Sept 15th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Sept 15th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Sept 15th – NOFTA – Tipi Gathering – Preserving Survivor Stories – 10:30am – Alderville First Nation
Sept 15th – NFOTA – Poetry Workshop – 10:30 am – 12 pm – Best Western – 930 Burnham St., Cobourg
Sept 15th – NFOTA – Literary Lunch – 12:30pm – 1:30pm – Lalies & The Dutch Restaurant – 7 King St. W., Cobourg
Sept 15th – NFOTA – The Ekphrastic Project- 2pm-4pm – Best Western – 930 Burnham St., Cobourg
Sept 15th -NFOTA – Wow – Words on a Wire – 2pm-4:30pm – Best Western – 930 Burnham St., Cobourg
Sept 15th – NFOTA – Concert in the Country with Royce Rich – 3pm-5pm – Baltimore
Sept 17th -NFOTA – AI for Writers & Poets – 7pm-9pm – Best Western – 930 Burnham St., Cobourg
Sept 18th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Sept 20th – 22nd – Cultivate Festival – Haute Goat Farm – 1166 5th Line, Newtonville
Sept 20th – NFOTA – Art in the Afternoon – 1pm-4pm – Best Western – TBA
Sept 20th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Sept 20th – NFOTA – Blue Denim Press Launch – 7pm-9pm – The Mill Rest & Golf Club – 990 Ontario St., Cobourg
Sept 21st – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Sept 21st – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Sept 21st – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
Sept 21st – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S
Sept 21st – NFOTA – Sounding the Drum & Raising Our Voices – 10:30am-12pm –  1 Toronto St., Colborne
Sept 21st – King Street Historic Walking Tour – Water to Ward St.- 11am – St Mark’s Church – 51 King St., Port Hope
Sept 21st – NFOTA – Hills Spirits VI Anthology Launch – 2pm-4pm – Cobourg Library – 200 Ontario St., Cobourg
Sept 21st – NFOTA – Les Amis Concerts presents TAKEFIVE – 7pm-9pm – Trinity United – 284 Division St., Cobourg
Sept 22nd – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Sept 22nd – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Sept 22nd – NFOTA – Star Catchers Showcase – 1pm-2pm – Premiere Dance Theatre – 726 Ontario St., Unit 2, Cobourg
Sept 22nd – NFOTA – My Shadow y Yo – 3pm-4:30pm – Premiere Dance Theatre – 726 Ontario St., Unit 2, Cobourg
Sept 25th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Sept 26th – 29th – Brighton Applefest – 4 Day Celebration – multiple locations – Lions children village, helicopter rides, car show, vendor market,                                                                     snowmobile show, model trains, house tours, open mic, fun fair, shuttle buses, dances, pancake  breakfast, kinsmen beer tent,                                                                           entertainment
Sept 27th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Sept 27th & 28th – Apple Shootout Weekend – Brighton Speedway – 775 County Rd 64
Sept 27th – 29th – Westben’s Fallfest – 6788 County Rd 30, Campbellford
Sept 27th – Red Dirt Skinners – 7pm – Warkworth Town Hall – 40 Main St
Sept 28th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Sept 28th – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
Sept 28th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Sept 28th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S
Sept 29th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Sept 29th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Oct 2nd – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Oct 4th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Oct 5th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Oct 5th – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
Oct 5th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Oct 5th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S
Oct 5th – Parade of Stately Homes/Augusta & Dorset Walking Tour – 11am – Augusta & Queen St., Port Hope
Oct 5th – Eve of Destruction – Brighton Speedway – 775 County Rd 64

next month ——————–
Oct 6th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Oct 6th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Oct 9th – 11th Annual Northumberland Turkey Trot – 8:30am-12pm – YMCA – 339 Elgin St. W., Cobourg
Oct 9th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Oct 11th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Oct 12th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Oct 12th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Oct 12th – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
Oct 12th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S
Oct 13th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Oct 13th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Oct 16th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Oct 18th – 31st Annual Vintage Film Festival – 3pm – West Side Story/Some Like it Hot/The 39 Steps –
                                                                                                        Capitol Theatre – 20 Queen St., Port Hope
Oct 18th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Oct 19th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Oct 19th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Oct 19th – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
Oct 19th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S.
Oct 19th – The 31st Annual Vintage Film Festival – 9am – Sherlock Jr/Tokyo Story/Citizen Kane/Chinatown/
                     Dr. Strangelove/Cleo de 5 a 7 – The Capitol Theatre – 20 Queen St., Port Hope
Oct 20th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Oct 20th – 31st Annual Vintage Film Festival – 9am – The Blot/KeyLargo/The Searchers/The Palm Beach Story
                                                                                                       The Capitol Theatre – 20 Queen St., Port Hope
Oct 20th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Oct 23rd – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Oct 25th – Market at the Mews – handmade & homegrown market – 4pm-7pm – 27 Main St. W., Warkworth
Oct 25th & 26th – Billboard in Concert 1973 – Capitol Theatre – 20 Queen St., Port Hope
Oct 26th – Hastings Farmers Market – 8am – 1pm – 9 Front St.
Oct 26th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Oct 26th – Port Hope Farmers Market –  8am – 1pm – 56 Queen St., Port Hope
Oct 26th – Campbellford Farmers Market – 9am – 1pm – 66 Front St. S
Oct 27th – Colborne Farmers Market – 9am – 12pm – 80 Percy St.
Oct 27th – Codrington Farmers Market – 10am – 1pm – 2992 County Rd 30, Codrington
Oct 30th – Port Hope Farmers Market -1pm- 5pm – 177 Toronto Rd., Port Hope
Nov 2nd –  Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Nov 3rd – Dance Attack Cobourg – 9am – Cobourg Community Centre – 750 D’Arcy St., Cobourg

next month————————-
Nov 9th –  Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Nov 16th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Nov 22nd – Rapunzel: A Merry (Hairy) Holiday Panto – Capitol Theatre – 20 Queen St., Port Hope
Nov 23rd – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Nov 23rd – Campbellford Winter Wonderland Parade – 2pm-3pm
Nov 29th – Candlelight Festival – 4pm – 9pm – downtown Port Hope
Nov 30th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Nov 30th – Port Hope Santa Claus Parade – 1pm – 2:30pm – downtown Port Hope
Nov 30th – Festival of Trees – Capitol Theatre – Nov 30th
Nov 30th – Westben – A Christmas Carol – 2pm – 6788 County Rd 30, Campbellford
Dec 1st – Westben – A Christmas Carol – 2pm – 6788 County Rd 30, Campbellford
Dec 5th – Celtic Christmas – Premiere Dance Theatre – 726 Ontario St., Unit 2, Cobourg
Dec 6th – 15th – Aladdin – The Capitol Theatre – 20 Queen St., Port Hope
Dec 6th – Santa Claus Parade – 7 pm- 8pm – Main St., Warkworth
Dec 6th – Warkworth Under the Stars – late night shopping, food, artisan vendors, wagon rides
Dec 6th – Warkworth Festival of Trees & Cookie Extravaganza – 24 East St. S. Red Barn

next month———————
Dec 7th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Dec 7th – Hastings Trail Town Christmas – 9am – 5pm – downtown – 14 Front St E., Hastings
Dec 7th – Celtic Christmas – Premiere Dance Theatre – 726 Ontario St., Unit 2, Cobourg
Dec 13th – Warkworth Under the Stars – late night shopping, food, artisan vendors, wagon rides
Dec 14th – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg
Dec 20th – Warkworth Under the Stars – late night shopping, food, artisan vendors, wagon ride
Dec 21st – Cobourg Farmers Market – 8am-1pm – Rotary Harbourfront – 110 2nd St., Cobourg

 ——————————————-

Culture Festival – Annual Celebration of Arts & Culture – 3 weeks every fall
Port Hope & District Annual Fall Fair – 62 McCaul St., October

La Jeuness Youth Orchestra (3 concerts per year)